Disclaimer
Charter Schools

Academy for Positive Learning (K-8)
Multi-Age/Kaplan School
1200 N. Dixie Highway
Lake Worth, FL 33460
Renatta Espinoza
(561) 585-6104

Believers Academy (Ages 14-21)
ESE
5840 Corporate Way Suite 100
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Lori Dyer
(561) 340-2507

Belle Glade Excel
K-5
555 SW 16th Street
Belle Glade, FL 33430
Dr. Shakira Williams
(561) 257-5210
Fax: (561 ) 983-8020

Ben Gamla Charter School (K-8)
Hebrew Language Component
8600 Jog Road
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Elanit Weizman
(561) 742-8017

Boca Raton Charter School (K-5)
International Baccalaureate Program
269 N.E. 14th Street
Boca Raton, FL 33432
Louise Nelson
(561) 750-0437

Bright Futures Academy (K-8)
Traditional
10350 Riverside Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Kendall Artusi
(561) 253-7504

Charter Schools of Boynton Beach (K-12)
Foreign Language/Cultura Studies/ Technology
Elementary School
1425 Gateway Boulevard
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Wayne Owens
(561) 374-8989

Middle School/High School
1325 Gateway Boulevard
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Wayne Owens
(561) 374-8989

Daystar Academy of Excellence (K-5)
Traditional
970 N. Seacrest Boulevard
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Francene King
(561) 369-2323

Ed Venture Charter School (Ages 16-22)
ESE
117 E. Coast Avenue
Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Barbara Fitz
(561) 582-1454

Everglades Preparatory Academy (9-12)
Traditional
360 E. Main Street, Building C
Pahokee, FL 33476
Edna Stephens
(561) 924-3002


Franklin Academy
K-8
7882 Military Trail
Boynton Beach, FL 33464
Christine Messer
(561) 767-4700

Gardens School of Technology Arts (K-8)
Technology Arts
9153 Roan Lane
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
Lana Thormodsgaard
(561) 290-7661

Glades Academy Elementary School, Inc. (K-5)
Agricultural & Ecological Studies
7368 State Road 15, Building E
Pahokee, FL 33476
Dr. Don Zumpano
(561) 924-9402

G-Star School of the Arts for Motion Pictures and Television (9-12)
Motion Pictures & Television
2065 Prairie Road, Building J
West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Kim Collins
(561) 967-2023

Gulfstream Goodwill Transition to Life Academy (Ages 14-22)
ESE - Special
3800 S. Congress Avenue
Bethesda Service Center, Suite 12
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Cindy Maunder
(561) 259-1000

Hope Learning Community of Riviera Beach, Inc. d/b/a Noah's Ark International (K-5)
Traditional
128 N. "C" Street
Lake Worth, FL 33460
Ericka Hadden
(561) 586-1993



Imagine Schools-Chancellor Campus (K-8)
Traditional
3333 High Ridge Road
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Susan Onori
(561) 585-1189

Inlet Grove Community High School (9-12)
Career Academy
600 W. 28th Street
Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Dr. Emma Banks
(561) 881-4600

JFK Medical Center (K-8)
Traditional
4696 Davis Road
Lake Worth, FL 33461
Stephen Sills
(561) 868-6100

Joseph Littles-Nguzo Saba (K-8)
African American Centered Traditional
1601 N. Tamarind Avenue
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Dr. Helen Byrd
(561) 803-9001

Lakeside Academy (K-6)
Traditional
716 S. Main Street
Belle Glade, FL 33430
Barbara Litinski
(561) 993-5000

Leadership Academy West (9-12)
Traditional
1760 N. Congress Avenue
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Daniel Stanislawczyk
(561) 434-0996

Learning Path Academy (Pre-K-5)
Traditional
1340 Kenwood Road
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Ilena Rotundo-Camilo

Maverick's High at Palm Springs (9-12)
(Ages 15-21)

Traditional
3525 S. Congress Avenue
Palm Springs, FL 33461
Krista Morton
(561) 623-6935

Montessori Academy of Early Enrichment, Inc. (Ages 3-10)
Pre-K-5 ESE
6300 Lake Worth Road
Greenacres, FL 33463
Jean Ranck
(561) 649-0004

Palm Beach Maritime Academy (K-8)
Maritime Studies
1518 W. Lantana Road
Lantana, FL 33462
Marie Turchiaro
(561) 547-3775

Palm Beach School for Autism (Pre-K-8)
Autism/Primary Handicap
8480 W. Lantana Road
Lantana, FL 33467
Nancy Frank (Pre-K)
Olive Balbosa (Elementary & Middle)
(561) 533-9917

Potentials Charter School (Ages 3-10)
ESE/Physically Impaired
1201 Australian Avenue
Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Dr. Tiffany North
(561) 842-3213

Quantum High School (9-12)
Traditional
1275 Gateway Boulevard
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Dr. Joy Hicks
(561) 293-2971

Renaissance Charter School
at West Palm Beach (K-8)

Traditional
1889 Palm Beach Lakes Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Donna Paolini
(561) 839-1994

Renaissance Charter School
at Summit (K-8)

Traditional
2001 Summit Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Arelis Hilaire
(561) 839-1994

Renaissance Learning Academy (Ages 14-21)
ESE/Autism
1310 N. Old Congress Avenue
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Toby Honsberger
(561) 296-1776

Renaissance Learning Center (Pre-K-Age 14)
ESE/Autism
5800 Corporate Way &
5841 Corporate Way, Suite 101
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Debi Johnson
(561) 640-0270

Riviera Beach Maritime Academy (9-12)
Martitime, Science and Technology Programs
251 W. 11th Street
Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Tonya Hicks
(561) 841-7600

Seagull Academy (SAIL) (Ages 14-22)
ESE/At-Risk
6250 N. Military Trail
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Linda Moore
(561) 540-8110

Somerset Academy Boca (K-5)
Traditional
333 S.W. 4th Avenue
Boca Raton, FL 33432
Bonnie May
(561) 393-1091

Somerset Academy Boca Middle (6-8)
Traditional
333 S.W. 4th Avenue
Boca Raton, FL 33432
Bonnie May
(561) 393-1091

Somerset Academy Canyons High School (9-12)
Traditional
9385 Boynton Beach Blvd.
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Daniel Fernandez
(561) 732-8252

South  Tech Preparatory Academy (6-8)
Career Academy
1300 S.W. 30th Avenue
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Priscilla Maloney
(561) 369-7004

South Tech Academy Charter School (9-12)
Career Academy
1300 S.W. 30th Avenue
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Myron Cost
(561) 369-7004

Tomorrow's Promise Community School (9-12)
At-Risk (Ages 16-21)
601 N. Congress Avenue Suite 110
Delray Beach, FL 33445
Marjorie Waldo
(561) 266-2206

Toussaint L'Ouverture High School for Arts & Social Justice (9-12)
Arts & Social Justice
301 S.W. 14th Avenue
Delray Beach, FL 33444
Mandy Freeman
(561) 738-9861

Western Academy Charter School (K-8)
Project Child
500-F Royal Palm Plaza
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Linda Terranova
(561) 792-4123

Worthington High School (9-12)
Traditional
1711 Worthington Road
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Dr. Victor Frias
(561) 537-5696