Charter Schools Directory

Academy for Positive Learning (K-8) #0664

Multi-Age, Multiple Intelligence
1200 N. Dixie Highway
Lake Worth, FL 33460
Renatta Adan-Espinoza
(561) 585-6104

Believers Academy (Ages 14-21) #3400

ESE
5840 Corporate Way Suite 100
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Lori Dyer
(561) 340-2507

Belle Glade Excel (K-5) #4010

Traditional Curriculum
555 SW 16th Street
Belle Glade, FL 33430
Altoria Henley
(561) 257-5210

Ben Gamla Charter School (K-8) #3941

Hebrew Language Component
8600 Jog Road
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Elanit Weizman
(561) 742-8017

Boca Raton Charter School (K-5) #0054

International Baccalaureate Program
269 N.E. 14th Street
Boca Raton, FL 33432
Louise Nelson
(561) 750-0437

Bright Futures Academy (K-8) #3385

Traditional Curriculum
10350 Riverside Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Ashley Slone
(561) 253-750

Connections Education Center of the Palm Beaches (K-8) #4100

ESE/ASD
5841 Corporate Way, Suite 101
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Debra Johnson
(561) 328-6044

Eagle Arts Academy (K-8) #4072

Performing Arts
1000 Wellington Trace
Wellington, FL 33414
Greg James Blount
(561) 412-4087

Ed Venture (Ages 16-22) #2521

ESE
117 E. Coast Avenue
Hypoluxo, FL 33462
TBD
(561) 582-1454

Everglades Preparatory Academy (9-12) #3398

Traditional Curriculum
360 E. Main Street, Building “C”
Pahokee, FL 33476
Edna Stephens
(561) 924-3002

Gardens School of Technology Arts, Inc. (K-8) #3961

Technology Arts
9153 Roan Lane
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
Kevin Kovacs
(561) 290-7661

 Florida Futures Academy (9-12) #4081

Alternative HS/At-Risk
1760 N. Congress Avenue
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Carolyn Taylor
(561) 215-0933

Franklin Academy Boynton Beach (K-8) #4020

Traditional Curriculum
7882 South Military Trail
Boynton Beach, FL 33463
Rena Tornopsky (Interim)
(561) 767-4700

Franklin Academy Palm Beach Gardens (K-12) #4021

Traditional Curriculum
5651 Hood Road
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Ivy Bernardo
(561) 348-2525

G-Star School of the Arts (9-12) #3396

Film, Performing Arts
2030 S. Congress Avenue, Bldg. J
Palm Springs, FL 33406
Kim Collins
(561) 967-2023

Glades Academy Incorporated (K-8) #3382

Argicultural & Ecological
7368 State Road 15, Building E
Pahokee, FL 33476
Vinnisha Jones
(561) 924-9402

Gulfstream Goodwill Transition to Life Academy (Ages 14-22) #3345

ESE – Special
3800 S. Congress Avenue
Bethesda Service Center,
Suite 12
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Cindy Maunder
(561) 259-1000

Imagine Schools-Chancellor Campus (K-8) #3381

Traditional Curriculum
3333 High Ridge Road
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Susan Onori
(561) 585-1189

Inlet Grove Community High School (9-12) #1461

Career Academy
600 W. 28th Street
Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Jon Myszkowski
(561) 881-4600

Learning Path Academy (Pre-K-5)#4037

ESE
1340 Kenwood Road
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Isis Rosso
Ilena Rotundo-Camilo
(561) 832-0232

Maverick’s High at Palm Springs (9-12) #3971

At Risk Ages 15-21
3525 S. Congress Avenue
Palm Springs, FL 33461
DeAnna Allen
(561) 623-6935

Montessori Academy of Early Enrichment #3394

Pre-K-5 & ESE
6300 Lake Worth Road
Greenacres, FL 33463
Jean Ranck
(561) 649-0004

Palm Beach Maritime Academy #2801

Maritime Studies K-8
600 South East Coast Avenue
Lantana, FL 33462
Marie Turchiaro
(561) 578-5700

Palm Beach School for Autism (PreK-9) #2941

Autism
8480 W. Lantana Road
Lantana, FL 33467
Juliet Bliss (PreK-3)
Olive Balbosa (4-8)
(561) 533-9917

Potentials Charter (Ages Pre-K – 8) #2531

ESE/Physically Impaired
1201 Australian Avenue
Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Bairbre Flood
(561) 842-3213

Quantum High School (9-12) #3401

Traditional Curriculum
1275 Gateway Boulevard
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Dr. Joy Hicks Gomez
(561) 293-2971

Renaissance Charter School at Central Palm (K-8) #4051

6696 S. Military Trail
Lake Worth, Fl 33463
Jackson Self
(561) 209-7106

Renaissance Charter School at Cypress (K-8) #4050

8151 Okeechobee Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Rachel Mellion
(561) 282-5860

Renaissance Charter School at Palms West (K-8) #4000

Traditional Curriculum
12031 Southern Blvd.
Royal Palm beach, Fl 33470
Steve Epstein
(561) 214-6782

Renaissance Charter School at Summit (K-8) #4002

Traditional Curriculum
2001 Summit Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Heather Czeskleba
(561) 228-5240

Renaissance Charter School at Wellington (K-8) #4001

Traditional Curriculum
3220 S. State Road 7
Wellington, FL 33449
Andrea Reilly
(561) 228-5242

Renaissance Charter School at West Palm Beach (K-8) #3431

Traditional Curriculum
1889 Palm Beach Lakes Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Michael Lupton
(561) 839-1994

Renaissance Learning Academy (Ages 14-21) #3083

ESE/Autism
1310 N. Old Congress Avenue
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Toby Honsberger
(561) 296-1776

Riviera Beach Maritime Academy (9-12) #3443

Martitime, Science and Technology Programs
251 W. 11th Street
Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Tonya Hicks
(561) 841-7600

Seagull Academy (SAIL) (6-12) (Ages 11-22) #3391

ESE
6250 N. Military Trail
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Linda Moore
(561) 540-8110

Somerset Academy Boca (K-5) #3413

Traditional Curriculum
333 S.W. 4th Avenue
Boca Raton, FL 33432
Daniel Shourds
(561) 393-1091

Somerset Academy Boca Middle (6-8) #4041

Traditional Curriculum
333 S.W. 4th Avenue
Boca Raton, FL 33432
Daniel Shourds
(561) 393-1091

Somerset Academy Canyons High School (9-12) #4013

Traditional Curriculum
9385 Boynton Beach Blvd.
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Bonnie May
(561) 732-8252

Somerset Academy Canyons Middle School (6-8) #4012

Traditional Curriculum
9385 Boynton Beach Blvd.
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Bonnie May
(561) 732-8252

Somerset Academy JFK Charter School (K-8) #3395

Traditional Curriculum
4696 Davis Road
Lake Worth, FL 33461
Sharon Hench
(561) 868-6100

Somerset Academy Lakes (K-2) #4091

Traditional Curriculum
2845 Summit Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Shannine Sadesky
(561) 641-4449

South Tech Academy (9-12) #1571

Career Academy
1300 SW 30th Avenue
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Jay Boggess
(561) 369-7004

South Tech Preparatory Academy (6-8) #3441

Career Academy
1325 Gateway Blvd
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Nicole Handy
(561) 318-8087

Sports Leadership and Management Middle (6-8) #4090

Traditional Curriculum
2845 Summit Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Shannine Sadesky
(561) 641-4449

The Learning Center #2791

ESE/Autism PreK-Age 14
18370 Limestone Creek Road
Jupiter, FL 33458
Stacie Routt
(561) 640-0270

Toussaint L’Ouverture High School (9-12) #3386

Arts & Social Justice
301 S.W. 14th Avenue
Delray Beach, FL 33444
Mandy Freedman
(561) 266-1200

University Preparatory Academy (K-8) #4080

Traditional Curriculum
2101 N. Australian Avenue
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Richard Ledgister
(561) 670-1138

Western Academy (K-8) #2911

Project Child
650 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard, Suite 300
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Linda Terranova
(561) 792-4123

Worthington High School (9-12) #3421

Traditional Curriculum
1711 Worthington Road
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Cassandra Oliver
(561) 537-5696