Mark Your Calendar Seniors, Class of 2017 Graduation Dates Announced

hbic16Starting May 10, the Class of 2017 begins graduating from the School District of Palm Beach County. Ceremonies are held for graduates of 32 schools and academies across Palm Beach County.

The graduation ceremonies will be broadcast live on The Education Network (T.E.N.) Comcast Channel 235 and AT&T Channel 99, and also stream live online with closed captioning.

 

Please note that dates and times are subject to change.

 

2017 Graduation Dates and Times

Wednesday, May 10, 2017

  • Indian Ridge School, 2 p.m., at Indian Ridge School

Thursday, May 11, 2017

  • Royal Palm School, 1 p.m., at Royal Palm School

Monday, May 15, 2017

  • Palm Beach Virtual School, 5 p.m., at Alexander W. Dreyfoos Jr. School of the Arts

Tuesday, May 16, 2017

  • Village Academy, 6:00 p.m., at Plumosa School of the Arts

Wednesday, May 17, 2017

  • Riviera Beach Preparatory and Achievement Academy, 4 p.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Take Stock in Children, 7 p.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds

Thursday, May 18, 2017

  • John I. Leonard High School, 8 a.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Palm Beach Gardens Community High School, noon, at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • West Boca Community High School, 4 p.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Pahokee High School, 7 p.m., at Pahokee High School

Friday, May 19, 2017

  • Alexander W. Dreyfoos Jr. School of the Arts, noon, at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Adult Education, 4 p.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Lake Worth Community High School, 7:30 p.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds

Saturday, May 20, 2017

  • Atlantic Community High School, 8 a.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Boynton Beach Community High School, noon, at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Boca Raton Community High School, 4 p.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds

Monday, May 22, 2017

  • Park Vista Community High School, 8 a.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Seminole Ridge Community High School, noon, at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Olympic Heights Community High School, 4 p.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Royal Palm Beach Community High School, 7:30 p.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds

Tuesday, May 23, 2017

  • Jupiter Community High School, 8 a.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Palm Beach Central High School, noon, at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Spanish River Community High School, 4 p.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Glades Central Community High School, 7 p.m., at Glades Central High

Wednesday, May 24, 2017

  • Santaluces Community High School, 8 a.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Forest Hill Community High School, noon, at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Suncoast High School, 4 p.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • South Tech High School, 7:30 p.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds

Thursday, May 25, 2017

  • Palm Beach Lakes Community High School, 8 a.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • William T. Dwyer High School, noon, at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Wellington Community High School, 4 p.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds
  • Inlet Grove High School, 7:30 p.m., at the South Florida Fairgrounds