Charter Schools List

Academy for Positive Learning (K-8) #0664

Multi-Age, Multiple Intelligence
2405 Mercer Avenue
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Renatta Adan-Espinoza - Principal
(561) 585-6104

BridgePrep Academy of Palm Beach #4102

Extended Second Language
9085 Happy Hollow Road
Delray Beach, FL 33446
Paul Sirota v
(561) 406-0701

Ed Venture (Ages 16-22) #2521

ESE
117 E. Coast Avenue
Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Barbara Fitz - Principal
(561) 582-1454

Florida Futures Academy (9-12) #4081

1760 N. Congress Avenue
West Palm Beach,
Fl 33409
Carolyn Taylor - Principal
(561) 215-0933

G-Star School of the Arts (9-12) #3396

Film, Performing Arts
2030 S. Congress Avenue, Bldg. J
Palm Springs, FL 33406
Kim Collins - Principal
(561) 967-2023

Imagine Schools-Chancellor Campus (K-8) #3381

Traditional Curriculum
3333 High Ridge Road
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
 Stephanie Standley - Principal
(561) 585-1189

Montessori Academy of Early Enrichment #3394

Pre-K-5 & ESE
6300 Lake Worth Road
Greenacres, FL 33463
Jean Ranck - Principal
(561) 649-0004

Palm Beach School for Autism (PreK-9) #2941

Autism
8480 W. Lantana Road
Lantana, FL 33467
Juliet Bliss - Principal (PreK-3)
Olive Balbosa - Principal (4-8)
John Coyle - Principal (9-12)
(561) 533-9917

Renaissance Charter School at Central Palm (K-8) #4051

6696 S. Military Trail
Lake Worth, Fl 33463
Katrina Samuels - Principal
(561) 209-7106

Renaissance Charter School at Summit (K-8) #4002

Traditional Curriculum
2001 Summit Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Heather Czeskleba - Principal
(561) 228-5240

Seagull Academy (SAIL) (6-12) (Ages 11-22) #3391

ESE
6250 N. Military Trail
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Amy Siegel-Brown - Principal
(561) 540-8110

Somerset Academy Canyons High School (9-12) #4013

Traditional Curriculum
9385 Boynton Beach Blvd.
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
George Groezinger - Principal
(561) 732-8252

Somerset Academy Lakes (K-5) #4091

Traditional Curriculum
2845 Summit Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Clint Duvo - Principal
(561) 641-4449

Somerset Academy of the Arts #4031
1000 Wellington Trace
Wellington, FL 33414
Elizabeth Sauri - Principal
(561) 421-5510

Sports Leadership and Management (SLAM) Middle (6-9) #4090

Traditional Curriculum
2845 Summit Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Clint Duvo - Principal
(561) 641-4449

The Learning Center at Els Center of Excellence #2791

ESE/Autism PreK-Age 14
18370 Limestone Creek Road
Jupiter, FL 33458
Stacie Routt - Principal
(561) 320-9500

Western Academy (K-8) #2911

Project Child
650 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard, Suite 300
Royal Palm Beach, FL
Jessica Manriquez - Principal
33411(561) 792-4123

Believers Academy (Ages 14-21) #3400

ESE
5840 Corporate Way Suite 100
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Lori Dyer - Principal
(561) 340-2507

Bright Futures Academy (K-8) #3385

Traditional Curriculum
10350 Riverside Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Guarn Sims - Principal
(561) 253-7504

Everglades Preparatory Academy (9-12) #3398

Traditional Curriculum
360 E. Main Street, Building "C"
Pahokee, FL 33476
Linda Johnson-Earsley - Principal
(561) 924-3002

Franklin Academy Boynton Beach (K-8) #4020

Traditional Curriculum
7882 South Military Trail
Boynton Beach, FL 33463
Rena Tornopsky - Principal
(561) 767-4700

Glades Academy Incorporated (K-8) #3382

Agricultural & Ecological
7368 State Road 15, Building E
Pahokee, FL 33476
Vinnisha Jones - Principal
(561) 924-9402

Inlet Grove Community High School (9-12) #1461

Career Academy
600 W. 28th Street
Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Francisco Lopez - Principal
(561) 881-4600

Olympus International Academy #4030

8411 W. Palmetto Park Road K-8
Boca Raton, FL 33433
Nancy Swenson - Principal
(561) 900-5323

Palm Beach Maritime Academy #2801

Maritime Studies K-5
1518 W. Lantana Road
Lantana, FL 33462
Chelsea Rupp - Principal
(561) 547-3775

Potentials Charter (Ages 3-10) #2531

ESE/Physically Impaired
1201 Australian Avenue
Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Bairbre Flood - Principal
(561) 842-3213

Renaissance Charter School at Cypress (K-8) #4050

8151 Okeechobee Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Kendra Wester - Principal
(561) 282-5860

Renaissance Charter School at Wellington (K-8) #4001

Traditional Curriculum
3220 S. State Road 7
Wellington, FL 33449
Dr. Christopher Glinton - Principal
(561) 228-5242

Somerset Academy Boca (K-5) #3413

Traditional Curriculum
333 S.W. 4th Avenue
Boca Raton, FL 33432
Daniel Shourds - Principal
(561) 393-1091

Somerset Academy Canyons Middle School (6-8) #4012

Traditional Curriculum
9385 Boynton Beach Blvd.
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
George Groezinger - Principal
(561) 732-8252

South Tech Academy (9-12) #1571

Career Academy
1300 S.W. 30th Avenue
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Eileen Turene - Principal
(561) 369-7004

Sport Leadership Arts and Management (SLAM) Boca (6-12) #4103

Sports Management
22500 Hammock St.
Boca Raton, FL 33428
Matthew Bieule - Principal
(561) 299-6969

Toussaint L'Ouverture High School (9-12) #3386

Arts & Social Justice
2601 S. Military Trail
West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Mandy Freedman - Principal
(561) 350-9487

Worthington High School (9-12) #3421

Traditional Curriculum
1711 Worthington Road
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Principal - TBA
(561) 537-5696

Ben Gamla Charter School (K-8) #3941

Hebrew Language Component
8600 Jog Road
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Elanit Weizman - Principal
(561) 742-8017

Connections Education Center of the Palm Beaches (K-8) #4100

ESE/ASD
1310 Old Congress Avenue
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Debra Johnson v
(561) 328-6044

Gardens School of Technology Arts, Inc. (K-8) #3961

Technology Arts
9153 Roan Lane
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
Lauren Zweber  - Principal
(561) 290-7661

Franklin Academy Palm Beach Gardens (K-8) #4061

Traditional Curriculum
5651 Hood Road
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Margaret Ellis - Principal
(561) 348-2525

Gulfstream Goodwill Transition to Life Academy (Ages 14-22) #3345

ESE - Special
3800 S. Congress Avenue
Bethesda Service Center,
Suite 12
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Cindy Maunder - Principal
(561) 259-1000

Palm Beach Preparatory Academy (9-12) #3971

At Risk Ages 15-21
3525 S. Congress Avenue
Palm Springs, FL 33461
Deanna Allen - Principal
(561) 623-6935

Palm Beach Maritime Academy Middle/High #3924

Maritime Studies 6-12
600 South East Coast Avenue
Lantana, FL 33462
Jane Murphy - Principal
(561) 578-5700

Quantum High School (9-12) #3401

Traditional Curriculum
1275 Gateway Boulevard
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
David Ferguson - Principal
(561) 293-2971

Renaissance Charter School at Palms West (K-8) #4000

Traditional Curriculum
12031 Southern Blvd.
Royal Palm beach, Fl 33470
Steve Epstein - Principal
(561) 214-6782

Renaissance Charter School at West Palm Beach (K-8) #3431

Traditional Curriculum
1889 Palm Beach Lakes Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Michael Lupton - Principal
(561) 839-1994

Somerset Academy Boca Middle (6-8) #4041

Traditional Curriculum
333 S.W. 4th Avenue
Boca Raton, FL 33432
Daniel Shourds - Principal
(561) 393-1091

Somerset Academy JFK Charter School #3395

Traditional Curriculum
4696 Davis Road
Lake Worth, FL 33461
Sharon Hench - Principal
(561) 868-6100

South Tech Preparatory Academy (6-8) #3441

Career Academy
1325 Gateway Blvd
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Nicole Handy - Principal
(561) 318-8087

Sports Leadership and Management (SLAM) High School #4111
2845 Summit Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Clint Duvo - Principal
(561) 434-2162

The Learning Academy at the Els Center of Excellence (Ages 14-21) #3083

ESE/Autism
18370 Limestone Creek Rd.
Jupiter, FL 33458

Dr. Toby Honsberger - Principal
(561) 296-1776

University Preparatory Academy (K-8) #4080

Traditional Curriculum
2101 N. Australian Avenue
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Dr. Michael Hill - Principal
(561) 670-1138

 

Search
The School District of Palm Beach County
https://www.facebook.com/PBCSD/
https://www.instagram.com/pbcsd/
https://twitter.com/pbcsd
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIK9U-c6_PllykRg3PoZtPA